| Tender Title | Repair and Rewinding Services for 5 x 125kW Slip Ring Induction Motors at Parbelia Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364636_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/SDPA/AE(EnM)/e/26-27/129 dt.31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.79 L | Tender Location | Sodepur Area , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Complete Repairing And Rewinding Of 125kw, 3.3kv, 720rpm, 3 Phase Metropolitan Vickers Make Slip Ring Induction Motor Of 5 No. Haulage Of Parbelia Colliery Under Sodepur Area.
Eastern Coalfields Limited (ECL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an Open Tender process for a critical repair and rewinding project. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ECL_364636_1 and Tender Reference Number ECL/SDPA/AE(EnM)/e/26-27/129 dated 31.08.2026, concerns the complete repairing and rewinding of five 125kW, 3.3kV, 720RPM, 3-phase Metropolitan Vickers make Slip Ring Induction Motors utilized for haulage operations at Parbelia Colliery, Sodepur Area. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹2,78,664, with a prescribed work completion period of 10 days. Bidders are required to submit their financial proposals in the form of an Item Rate contract. The tender will be a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Work Experience, Digital Signature Certificate, and an Undertaking, while Cover 2 will be for the Bill of Quantity (BOQ). The EMD amount for this tender is ₹3,500, payable fixed. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. Bids will be opened online on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The Area Engineer (EnM), Sodepur Area, is the inviting authority for this opportunity, located at Sodepur Area, with a pincode of 713360.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Engineer(enm) |
| Address | Area Engineer(enm), Sodepur Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Motor Rewinding and Repair Services for Kirloskar Slip Ring Motor..read more
LT Motor Rewinding Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more
A)repairing/rewinding Of 75kw, 440v And 55kw 440v Induction Motors At Iwss..read more
Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction Motors..read more
Complete Rewinding Of 90kw Induction Motor Stator, 3 Phase, 440v, Sl..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category