Motor Rewinding and Repair Services for Kirloskar Slip Ring Motor

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Motor Rewinding and Repair Services for Kirloskar Slip Ring Motor
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979315Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMotor Rewinding and Repair Services for Kirloskar Slip Ring Motor
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979315
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks applications for the dismantling, cleaning, and rewinding of one MS Kirloskar make 250 HP x 975 RPM Slip Ring motor. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, has issued this bid (GEM/2026/B/7979315), with applications open from 31-08-2026, 6:09 PM, until 11-09-2026, 4:00 PM. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical maintenance service for their operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827414.pdf
  • Document
    ROTOTT_8e24dbed-60cc-4864-a4cb1788179812444_purchase.nanauta.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

General Electric Motor Rewinding and Repair Services..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Anoopshar Sugar Mill Motor Rewinding Services..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Stator Rewinding Services for 150 HP and 90 HP Industrial Motors..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Complete Repairing And Rewinding Of 125kw, 3.3kv, 720rpm, 3 Phase Metropolitan..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

General Electric Motor Rewinding and Repair Services...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Anoopshar Sugar Mill Motor Rewinding Services...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Stator Rewinding Services for 150 HP and 90 HP Industrial...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Complete Repairing And Rewinding Of 125kw, 3.3kv, 720rpm, 3 Phase...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More