| Tender Title | Slipring Motor Repair and Rewinding for Dhemomain Incline Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364638_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/SDPA/AE(EnM)/E/26-27/131 Dated.31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.79 L | Tender Location | Sodepur Area , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Rewinding Of One No. Of 112kw, 550v, 740-rpm, Ngef Make Slipring Motor (s.no.197-026-09) Dhemomain Incline Colliery Under Sodepur Area.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Repairing and rewinding of one no. of 112kW, 550V, 740-RPM, NGEF make Slipring motor (S.No.197-026-09) Dhemomain Incline Colliery under Sodepur Area." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_ECL_364638_1 and reference number ECL/SDPA/AE(EnM)/E/26-27/131 Dated.31.08.2026, falls under the "Works" tender category and "Miscellaneous Works" product category. The contract form is Item Rate, with a tender value of ₹2,78,722 and a work period of 10 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Work Experience, Digital Signature Certificate, and an undertaking as per Annexure-III, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantity (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹3,500. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on 11-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. All payments related to fees are to be made online. The Area Engineer (EnM), Sodepur Area, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Engineer(enm) |
| Address | Area Engineer(enm), Sodepur Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing/rewinding Of 190hp, 550volts, Ngef Make Sq. Cage Type Pump Motor..read more
Complete Repairing 200kw, 3.3kv, Slipring Motor Of Bansra Colliery Under Kunustoria..read more
General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more
Comprehensive Motor Rewinding and Electrical Repair Services for Sugar Factories Federation..read more
Rajur Incline Colliery Main Mechanical Ventilator Fan Repair Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category