Bansra Colliery 200KW Slipring Motor Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bansra Colliery 200KW Slipring Motor Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_ECL_364226_1Tender Reference NumberECL/KNT/EnM/e-Ten/26-27/19 Dt19.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.76 L Tender LocationBansra Colliery , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBansra Colliery 200KW Slipring Motor Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364226_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL/KNT/EnM/e-Ten/26-27/19 Dt19.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.76 L
  • Tender LocationBansra Colliery,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Complete Repairing 200kw, 3.3kv, Slipring Motor Of Bansra Colliery Under Kunustoria Area.

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking to engage qualified bidders for the complete repairing of a 200KW, 3.3KV, Slipring Motor located at Bansra Colliery, under the Kunustoria Area. This open tender, with reference number ECL/KNT/EnM/e-Ten/26-27/19 Dt19.08.2026, invites bids for this critical maintenance work, valued at ₹4,76,481. The contract will be based on an item rate form of contract, with a specified work period of 15 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed EMD of ₹6,000. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Work Experience, Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), and undertaking as per Annexure-III, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place online on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The inviting authority for this tender is the General Manager, Kunustoria Area, Eastern Coalfields Limited, located at O/o The General Manager, Kunustoria Area, ECL, P.O- Toposi, Paschim Bardhaman, 713362, (W.B).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Kunustoria Area
AddressO/o The General Manager, Kunustoria Area, Ecl, P.o- Toposi, Paschim Bardhaman,, 713362, (w.b)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 200kw, 3.3kv,1480 Rpm, Crompton Greaves Make Sq. Cage Motor..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing And Rewinding Of 200kw, 3.3kv, 3phase, 1486 Rpm Induction Motor,..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing And Rewinding Of One No. Of 112kw, 550v, 740-rpm, Ngef..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for ROTORK Motor Operated Valves at BPCL Kondapalli..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 200kw, 3.3kv,1480 Rpm, Crompton Greaves Make Sq. Cage...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing And Rewinding Of 200kw, 3.3kv, 3phase, 1486 Rpm Induction...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing And Rewinding Of One No. Of 112kw, 550v, 740-rpm,...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for ROTORK Motor Operated Valves at BPCL...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category