| Tender Title | 200KW Sq. Cage Motor Repair for Jhanjra Project Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364592_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/GM/JNR/EnM/A2/26-27/43 dated 29.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.21 L | Tender Location | Jhanjra , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of 200kw, 3.3kv,1480 Rpm, Crompton Greaves Make Sq. Cage Motor (sl No.a-90) Of Mic, Jhanjra Project Colliery
This tender, issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, an established Public Sector Undertaking, solicits bids for the crucial repair of a 200KW, 3.3KV, 1480 RPM, Crompton Greaves make Sq. cage Motor (SL No.A-90) located at MIC, Jhanjra Project colliery. The work, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹5,21,442 and an EMD requirement of ₹6,600. This is an Open Tender, following an Item Rate form of contract, with a stipulated work period of 21 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender: Cover 1 will encompass Work Experience as per NIT, Undertaking, DSC, and Electrical License certificate, while Cover 2 is designated for the Price Bid. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be submitted by September 18, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place online on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All inquiries regarding this tender should be directed to the Area Engineer EnM at the Office of the General Manager, Jhanjra Area, located in Paschim Bardhaman.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Engineer Enm |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager, Jhanjra Area, Po-laudoha, Bo, Dist. - Paschim Bardhaman, Pin-713385 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing/rewinding Of 190hp, 550volts, Ngef Make Sq. Cage Type Pump Motor..read more
Repairing And Rewinding Of 200kw, 3.3kv, 3phase, 1486 Rpm Induction Motor,..read more
Complete Mechanical Repairing Of 500kw,3.3kv 1492 Rpm, Marathon Make Flp, Squirrell..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 180KW and 55KW 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category