| Tender Title | Mechanical Repair of 500KW Marathon Induction Motor at Shyamsundarpur Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364192_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/24(R01) Dt 22.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.98 L | Tender Location | Shyamsundarpur Colliery , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Complete Mechanical Repairing Of 500kw,3.3kv 1492 Rpm, Marathon Make Flp, Squirrell Cage Induction Motor Of Shyamsundarpur Colliery Under Bankola Area.
This tender, issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, an organization under Public Sector Undertakings, solicits bids for the complete mechanical repairing of a 500KW, 3.3KV, 1492 RPM, Marathon Make FLP, Squirrel Cage Induction Motor located at Shyamsundarpur Colliery within the Bankola Area. The estimated tender value is ₹2,98,422, with a specified period of work of 20 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an Open Tender for Works, categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works, following an Item Rate form of contract. The tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same timeframe. The bid opening will take place online on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A modest Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,800 is required, payable in a fixed amount. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including work experience, Digital Signature Certificate, undertaking, and other NIT requirements, and the second cover for the financial bid containing the Bill of Quantity. The tender inviting authority is the General Manager, Bankola Area, with the address at Office of The General Manager, Bankola Area, PIN-713363.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager Bankola Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Bankola Area, Pin-713363 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Rewinding Of 200kw, 3.3kv, 3phase, 1486 Rpm Induction Motor,..read more
Supply of 75 kW and 11 kW IE3 Efficiency Class Induction..read more
Supply of 180KW and 55KW 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category