| Tender Title | 200KW Induction Motor Repair and Rewinding Services for Bhurkunda Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364678_1 | Tender Reference Number | PE(EnM)/BHK/e Tender/26-27/16 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.59 L | Tender Location | Office Of Project Engineer Enm Bhurkunda Colliery , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Rewinding Of 200kw, 3.3kv, 3phase, 1486 Rpm Induction Motor, Marathon Electrical , Sl. No. F331030/1 Was Running Under Bhurkunda Colliery.
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the crucial repair and rewinding of a 200KW, 3.3KV, 3-phase, 1486 RPM induction motor, specifically identified as Marathon Electrical, Sl. No. F331030/1, which is currently operational at Bhurkunda Colliery. This tender, categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works, with a sub-category of Induction Motor, falls under the jurisdiction of the Project Engineer, EnM, Bhurkunda Colliery, located at the Office of Project Engineer EnM Bhurkunda Colliery, Pincode 829135. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹4,58,920, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,800 required. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, and a period of 25 days has been stipulated for the completion of the work, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with both document downloads and bid submissions closing on September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Project Engineer EnM Bhurkunda Colliery. Interested parties should note that clarification requests can be submitted between September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM. The ePublished Date for this tender is September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Engineer Enm Bhurkunda Colliery |
| Address | Office Of Project Engineer Enm Bhurkunda Colliery |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Complete Rewinding Of 90kw Induction Motor Stator, 3 Phase, 440v, Sl..read more
Complete Repairing And Rewinding Of 125kw, 3.3kv, 720rpm, 3 Phase Metropolitan..read more
General Electric Motor Rewinding and Repair Services..read more
Supply of Induction Motor Pumpset for Fatehpur Sikri..read more
Anoopshar Sugar Mill Motor Rewinding Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category