| Tender Title | Supply of Stationary Tubular Lead Acid Batteries for Eastern Coalfields | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970757 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970757, is being issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The tender seeks the supply of sixty (60) units of Stationary Lead Acid Batteries, specifically those with Tubular Positive Plates and housed in Monobloc Containers (V2), conforming to IS 13369 (Q3) standards. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 1:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A Security Deposit of INR 28,000 (EMD Amount) is mandated. This procurement, relevant to operations in West Bengal, represents a critical requirement for the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Tubular Positive Plate Stationary Lead Acid Batteries..read more
Procurement of Stationary Lead Acid Batteries for Uttar Pradesh Directorate of..read more
Procurement of Stationary Lead Acid Batteries with Tubular Positive Plates..read more
Supply of Stationary Tubular Lead Acid Batteries for Mizoram Police..read more
Indian Air Force Lead-Acid Battery Procurement for Jalandhar City..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category