| Tender Title | Supply of Tubular Positive Plate Stationary Lead Acid Batteries | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7875959 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conforming to IS 13369 (Q3)**, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7875959. Issued by the **Ministry of Home Affairs**, specifically by the **Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP)**, an organization under the **Central Armed Police Forces**, this procurement is being managed through the **39 Bn** office. The bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM** and concludes on **02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The total required quantity for this vital component is **1**. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to meet the operational needs of the ITBP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stationary Tubular Lead Acid Batteries for Eastern Coalfields..read more
Procurement of Stationary Lead Acid Batteries for Uttar Pradesh Directorate of..read more
Procurement of Stationary Lead Acid Batteries with Tubular Positive Plates..read more
Supply of Stationary Tubular Lead Acid Batteries for Mizoram Police..read more
Supply of V2 Inverters and Tubular Positive Plate Lead Acid Batteries..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category