| Tender Title | Supply of Stationary Tubular Lead Acid Batteries for Mizoram Police | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967096 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aizawl , Mizoram |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description:** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967096, is being issued by the Police Department Mizoram, under the aegis of the Police Headquarters Mizoram. The tender concerns the supply of **Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conforming To IS 13369 (Q3)**. A total quantity of **206 units** is required. The bidding period commences on **27-08-2026 at 2:57 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amount for this tender is **₹76,220**. This procurement is for the office located in **Aizawl**, within the state of **Mizoram**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Stationary Lead Acid Batteries for Uttar Pradesh Directorate of..read more
Procurement of Stationary Lead Acid Batteries with Tubular Positive Plates..read more
Supply of Stationary Tubular Lead Acid Batteries for Eastern Coalfields..read more
Supply of Tubular Positive Plate Stationary Lead Acid Batteries..read more
Indian Air Force Lead-Acid Battery Procurement for Jalandhar City..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category