Indian Air Force Lead-Acid Battery Procurement for Jalandhar City

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Lead-Acid Battery Procurement for Jalandhar City
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943746Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Lead-Acid Battery Procurement for Jalandhar City
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943746
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of various types of lead-acid batteries. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7943746, with bids open from 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM to 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement, dated 20-08-2026, requires a total quantity of 52 units of batteries, specifically encompassing Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) conforming to IS 15549 (Q3), Stationary Lead Acid Batteries with Tubular Positive Plates in Monobloc Containers (V2) conforming to IS 13369 (Q3), Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) conforming to IS 14257 (Q3), and Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates conforming to IS 1652 (Q3). The supply is to be made to the Department of Military Affairs at JALANDHAR CITY.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply Of Lead Acid Battery On Arc Basis With Buy Back..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Home Department Tender

Supply of 536 Lead Acid Batteries for Madhya Pradesh Home Department..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Supply of Lead Acid Batteries for Madhya Pradesh Home Department..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Lead Acid Battery Supply for Madhya Pradesh Home Department..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply Of Lead Acid Battery On Arc Basis With Buy...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Home Department Tender

Supply of 536 Lead Acid Batteries for Madhya Pradesh Home...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Supply of Lead Acid Batteries for Madhya Pradesh Home Department...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Lead Acid Battery Supply for Madhya Pradesh Home Department...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More