| Tender Title | BD355 Dozer Float Stay Cylinder Overhaul at Sonepur Bazari Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364428_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/SBA/EXCV/e-Tender/26-27/37 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.21 L | Tender Location | Sonepur Bazari Area,ecl , Hooghly , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Overhauling 01 Nos. Stay Cylinder (float), Applicable For Bd355 Dozers, Deployed At Sonepur Bazari Project.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for an open tender for the overhauling of one (01) Stay Cylinder (Float), specifically applicable for BD355 Dozers deployed at the Sonepur Bazari Project. This works tender, with a tender value of ₹1,21,278, falls under the Excavation Department Work category and requires adherence to an item rate form of contract. The bidding process will be conducted online, utilizing a two-cover system. Cover 1 will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the Work Experience as per Clause No. 8(A) of the NIT, Digital Signature Certificate, and an undertaking from the bidder on their letterhead as per Annexure-III. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD required for this tender is a fixed amount of ₹1,600, payable online, with no provision for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 29, 2026, 12:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Sonepur Bazari Area, ECL. The awarded contractor will have a period of 5 days to complete the work, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Engineer(excavation),sba |
| Address | Sonepur Bazari Area,ecl |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BD355 Dozer Repair and Overhauling Service at Buyer's Premises..read more
Procurement of Optical Float Polishing Machine for Advanced Technology Research..read more
Indian Army Dozer Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Army Dozer Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
BEML Dozer Spare Parts Procurement for NHPC Dibang Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category