| Tender Title | Indian Army Dozer Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950639 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 12:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950639, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender pertains to the procurement of a total quantity of ten (10) units of critical spare parts for dozers. Specifically, the required items fall under the "DOZER-212690 Gear X3-03.148.01.0 Alternator lucan A11512V, DOZER 5123250376 Gear Ring, DOZER 154-60-12370 Seal Oil, DOZER-154-61-13154 Seal, DOZER-07432-71040 Gear drive, and OBM-13330A3 Primer bulb assy" categories. The bidding process will commence on August 22, 2026, at 12:36 PM and will conclude on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide these essential components to support the operational readiness of the Indian Army's machinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BEML Dozer Spare Parts Procurement for NHPC Dibang Project..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category