3.3 kV Overhead Line Installation and High Mast Tower Lighting for Khottadih Colliery and CISF Camp

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 3.3 kV Overhead Line Installation and High Mast Tower Lighting for Khottadih Colliery and CISF Camp
Tender ID2026_ECL_364699_1Tender Reference NumberGM-PND/EandM/26-27/80/2541 dated 31/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.87 L Tender LocationKhottadih Colliery And Cisf Camp , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title3.3 kV Overhead Line Installation and High Mast Tower Lighting for Khottadih Colliery and CISF Camp
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364699_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM-PND/EandM/26-27/80/2541 dated 31/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.87 L
  • Tender LocationKhottadih Colliery And Cisf Camp,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of New 3.3 Kv Overhead Line From Khottadih Main Sub-station To Khottadih Domestic Supply Under Khottadih Colliery And Fabrication, Erection And Installation Of 01 No Of High Mast Tower Light In Cisf Camp Under Pandaveswar Area

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project. This open tender, referenced as GM-PND/EandM/26-27/80/2541 dated 31/08/2026, pertains to "Works" under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category. The core scope of work involves the installation of a new 3.3 kV overhead line extending from the Khottadih main sub-station to the Khottadih domestic supply, serving the Khottadih Colliery. Additionally, the project includes the fabrication, erection, and installation of one High Mast Tower Light within the CISF Camp, both located under the Pandaveswar Area. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive project is ₹17,86,762, with a prescribed work completion period of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,400. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including Work Experience Certificates, DSC Authorisation, Undertaking, and Valid Electrical License, while Cover 2 is for the financial bid (Bill of Quantity). Bids can be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tendering authority is the Area Engineer (E and M), Office of the General Manager, Pandaveswar Area, located at P.O. Pandaveswar, Dist.-Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal-713346.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Engineer(e And M)
AddressOffice Of The General Manager&#x0d Pandaveswar Area , P.o. Pandaveswar,&#x0d Dist.-paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal-713346
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Planning And Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Systems for..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Planning And Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation in Bhojpur..read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights for Kampil Nagar..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Supply and Installation of 39 High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Systems...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Planning And Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation in Bhojpur...read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights for Kampil...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Supply and Installation of 39 High Mast LED Flood Lighting...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More