| Tender Title | Construction of Transformer Rooms at VN Colony, Sonepur Bazari Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364568_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/SBA/CE/e-Tender/26-27/21 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.03 L | Tender Location | Sonepur Bazari Area , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Transformer Rooms At Vn Colony Under S.b. Area.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Area Engineer Civil, invites sealed bids for the construction of Transformer Rooms at VN Colony under S.B. Area. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_ECL_364568_1 and Tender Reference Number GM/SBA/CE/e-Tender/26-27/21 Dated 31-08-2026, is for Civil Works - Buildings, with an estimated tender value of ₹25,02,979. The work is to be completed within 90 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹31,300. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing DSC Authorisation, an undertaking, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download period is from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submission open from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place online on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is located in Sonepur Bazari Area, Pincode 713322. Further details regarding the NIT and BOQ are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Engineer Civil |
| Address | Gm Office, Sonepur Bazari Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Baniahir New Colony And Jealgora Bhuli Qtr Transformer Room..read more
Provn And Instln Of Isolation Transformer At Eqpt Rooms And Afnet..read more
Housekeeping Job Of Electrical Control Rooms And Various Area Of Electrical..read more
Repairing/rewinding Of 250kva,3.3kv/440v Transformer At Sripur Power House,sripur Colliery Under Satgram-sripur..read more
Repairing Of The Interior Of The Store Office Rooms At Regional..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category