| Tender Title | Transformer Room Repair for Baniahir and Jealgora Bhuli Quarters, Lodna Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364230_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/LA/CIVIL/e NIT/2026-27/ 15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.73 L | Tender Location | Bhaga , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Baniahir New Colony And Jealgora Bhuli Qtr Transformer Room Under Lodna Area
This tender, initiated by the Area Civil Engineer, Lodna Area, on behalf of Bharat Coking Coal Limited, an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive "Repairing of Baniahir New Colony and Jealgora Bhuli Qtr Transformer Room under Lodna Area." The estimated tender value is ₹1,73,192, with a specified work period of 25 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an Open Tender with a single cover system, requiring submissions electronically. Key critical dates include document download availability from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with bid submission also commencing on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the General Manager, Lodna Area. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,200 is required, payable online. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, including the Notice and NIT, as well as the Price Bid BOQ, which are available for download. The form of contract is Percentage, and payment will be processed online. This tender falls under the "Civil Works - Buildings" product category and is located in Bhaga.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Civil Engineer, Lodna Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager, Lodna Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Fitting Of Energy Meter And Electronic Earth Leakage Relay..read more
Rewinding And Repairing Of 40 Kva 6.6 Kv/3.3 Kv 230 V...read more
Complete Rewinding/ Repairing Of 01(one) No.250 Kva 11kv/440 Volt Lighting Transformer..read more
Transformer Repair Insulating Materials Procurement..read more
Complete Repairing/ Overhauling Of Submersible Pump And Motor Make Pullen 180..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category