Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade and Installation for GE (AF) Bamrauli

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 41.27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade and Installation for GE (AF) Bamrauli
Tender ID2026_MES_787050_1Tender Reference Number8087/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 41.27 L Tender LocationGe (af) Bamrauli , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Infrastructure Upgrade and Installation for GE (AF) Bamrauli
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787050_1
  • Tender Reference Number8087/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 41.27 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bamrauli,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 83,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn And Instln Of Isolation Transformer At Eqpt Rooms And Afnet Power House Bldg Security Lights For Omqs Shifting Of Power Panel With Extn Of Cable Automatic Phase Sequence Corrector Detector And Street Light Gate Light At Pro Office Area At North

This tender, reference number 8087/E8, is being invited by GE (AF) Bamrauli, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the provision and installation of essential electrical infrastructure. The scope of work includes the provision and installation of isolation transformers at equipment rooms, security lights for AFNET power house buildings, shifting of power panels, extension of cables, and the installation of automatic phase sequence corrector detectors, street lights, and gate lights within the PRO office area at North. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹41,27,380, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is open for submission from September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bamrauli
AddressGe (af) Bamrauli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/replacement Of Ber Transfromer And Allied Works At Af Stn..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Earthing Infrastructure At Af Stn Arjan Singh Under..read more

Others , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And Electrical..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Overseas Keralites Investment And Holding Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Transformers And Allied Infrastructure..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/replacement Of Ber Transfromer And Allied Works At Af...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Earthing Infrastructure At Af Stn Arjan Singh...read more

Others , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Overseas Keralites Investment And Holding Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Transformers And Allied Infrastructure...read more

Kasargod , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More