| Tender Title | Digital Document Scanning Services for Military Engineer Services Contracts | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785900_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/136-WE/47 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.50 L | Tender Location | Darjeeling , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Scanned Copy Of Documents As Stipulated At Para 8 (b) (iv) Of Appx A To Nit
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE/136-WE/47 OF 2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically categorized under Civil Works - Roads, and is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the work being managed by HQ 136 WORKS ENGINEERS. The project, valued at ₹29,50,000, involves the provision of scanned copies of documents as stipulated at Paragraph 8(b)(iv) of Appendix A to the NIT, and is to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹59,000, payable to AGE(I) Darjeeling, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹500, payable at Darjeeling. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM, bid submission start date of 06-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, bid submission end date of 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and bid opening date of 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bidders must ensure all required documentation, including scanned copies of application, DD for tender cost, enlistment letter, provident fund code number, GST registration, and the stipulated documents from Appendix A to the NIT, are submitted correctly. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe |
| Address | Hq 136 Works Engineers Pin - 914136 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Russian to English Document Translation, Digitization, and Scanning Services..read more
Digital Printing Services for Indian Army Flyers, Invitations, and Envelopes..read more
IIT Dharwad Business Card and Digital Newsletter Printing Services..read more
Digital Printing Services for Journals, Brochures, and Booklets..read more
Comprehensive Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Stationery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category