Digital Printing Services for Indian Army Flyers, Invitations, and Envelopes

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Digital Printing Services for Indian Army Flyers, Invitations, and Envelopes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952897Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDigital Printing Services for Indian Army Flyers, Invitations, and Envelopes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952897
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Indian Army through Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952897, is a critical opportunity for providers of high-quality paper-based printing services. The tender, dated 27-08-2026 and open for submissions between 27-08-2026 at 12:16 PM and 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, specifically seeks expertise in producing three distinct items. These include digitally printed flyers with a 34-fold specification, digitally printed internal invitation materials, and digitally printed invitation envelopes. The requirement is situated at the ********Office in Faridkot, underlining the need for reliable and efficient printing solutions to support the operational and administrative needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796418.pdf
  • Document
    Paperbased_99602eac-a466-4a41-90011787813058080_2IC161MED.pdf
  • Document
    Paperbased_d3f31ac3-a273-42e1-82291787813041127_2IC161MED.pdf
  • Document
    1787812956.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Business Card and Digital Newsletter Printing Services..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

District Panchayat Tender

Gujarat Rural Housing Booklet Printing Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Planning Department Tender

Digital Book and Booklet Printing Services for Delhi Planning Department..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Paper-based Printing Services and Digital Booklet Production..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Airport Health Organisation Tender

Airport Health Organization Mumbai: Paper-Based Printing Services for Digital Material Register..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Business Card and Digital Newsletter Printing Services...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

District Panchayat Tender

Gujarat Rural Housing Booklet Printing Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Planning Department Tender

Digital Book and Booklet Printing Services for Delhi Planning Department...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Paper-based Printing Services and Digital Booklet Production...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Airport Health Organisation Tender

Airport Health Organization Mumbai: Paper-Based Printing Services for Digital Material...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More