Gujarat Rural Housing Booklet Printing Services

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Rural Housing Booklet Printing Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945869Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Rural Housing Booklet Printing Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945869
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a valuable opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat, specifically through the Kachchh District Panchayat. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945869, is for "Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with MaterialBookBooklet Digital." Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 21-08-2026 12:56 PM and the closing deadline of 05-09-2026 1:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Gujarat state and is being managed by the Statistical Branch of the District Panchayat located in Bhuj, Kachchh, with the specific office designated as "West." This tender represents a chance to contribute to essential printing needs within the rural housing and development sector of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788298.pdf
  • Document
    GeMATC_62b488a4-a3c2-42d1-820e1787296167535_dso-ddo-kut.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_e17487d4-428c-403c-af8b1787296240575_dso-ddo-kut.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra State Board Of Technical Education Tender

Printing of Barcoded Answer Booklets for Maharashtra Technical Education Exams..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Printing Services for Agricultural Publications and Promotional Materials..read more

Karnal , Haryana

University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Maharashtra State Board Of Technical Education Tender

Printing of Barcoded Answer Booklets for Maharashtra Technical Education Exams...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Printing Services for Agricultural Publications and Promotional Materials...read more

Karnal , Haryana

University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More