| Tender Title | Printing of Barcoded Answer Booklets for Maharashtra Technical Education Exams | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962318 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962318, is issued by the Higher and Technical Education Department, Government of Maharashtra, through the Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education (MSBTE), Head Office. The opportunity pertains to "Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material," specifically the production of "Answer Booklet with Barcode as per tender." Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 27-08-2026 at 6:54 PM and closing on 11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1,000,000.0 is required. This procurement is of significant importance to the educational landscape of Maharashtra, focusing on the critical need for secure and accurate examination materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Offset Printing and Binding of Scientific and Educational Booklets..read more
Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery in..read more
Supply of Examination Answer Books to Central University of Himachal Pradesh..read more
Supply Of Answer Sheets (for Detail Kindly Check The Dnit)..read more
Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Exams..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category