Russian to English Document Translation, Digitization, and Scanning Services

Services
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Russian to English Document Translation, Digitization, and Scanning Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959745Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRussian to English Document Translation, Digitization, and Scanning Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959745
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), on behalf of the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is inviting bids for a critical service requirement. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7959745, is for "Custom Bid for Services - Russian to English Translation, correction checking, scanning, and digitization of documents." This comprehensive service is essential for the operational needs of the Department. The tender period commences on August 25, 2026, at 2:12 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to review all tender documentation and submit their proposals within the specified timeframe. The services will be rendered to the Department of Defence Production, located in Sultanpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Maritime University Tender

IMU Kolkata Campus Digitization and Cloud Document Management System Implementation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Western Region-II Digitization and Records Management Services..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Panchayats and Rural Housing Document Scanning and Digitisation Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propeller 3D Scanning, Re-engineering, and 2D Drawing Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Scanning and Hardware..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Indian Maritime University Tender

IMU Kolkata Campus Digitization and Cloud Document Management System Implementation...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Western Region-II Digitization and Records Management Services...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Panchayats and Rural Housing Document Scanning and Digitisation Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propeller 3D Scanning, Re-engineering, and 2D Drawing Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Scanning and...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More