| Tender Title | Gujarat Panchayats and Rural Housing Document Scanning and Digitisation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7832251 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7832251, is being issued by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, located in Gandhinagar. The opportunity is for Scanning and Digitisation Services, specifically for a substantial volume of documents categorized across various sizes including 400 A1, 400 A2, 400 A3, 400 A4, and A4 and legal documents. The tender period commences on 29-08-2026 at 1:18 PM and closes on 19-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,400 is required. This procurement represents a significant undertaking for the state of Gujarat, aiming to digitize essential records within the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BSNL Assam Digitisation: Scanning and Conversion of 300 A4 Documents..read more
A4 Document Scanning and Digitisation Services for Railways Undertakings..read more
A4 and Legal Document Scanning and Digitization Services..read more
Digitisation and Scanning Services for 600 A4 and Legal Documents..read more
Document Digitisation and Scanning Services for Dental Council of India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category