Document Digitisation and Scanning Services for Dental Council of India

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Document Digitisation and Scanning Services for Dental Council of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933730Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDocument Digitisation and Scanning Services for Dental Council of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933730
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Dental Council of India, under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, for the provision of Scanning and Digitisation Services (Version 2). The specific requirement is for the digitisation of approximately 300 A4 and legal-sized documents. Bids are to be submitted by 5:00 PM on 14-09-2026, with the bidding period commencing at 1:36 PM on 25-08-2026. The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933730, requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 200,000. The Department of Health and Family Welfare's National Dental Commission Building, located at Plot No. 14, Sector 9, R.K. Puram, New Delhi (PIN 110022), serves as the operational base for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Panchayats and Rural Housing Document Scanning and Digitisation Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

BSNL Assam Digitisation: Scanning and Conversion of 300 A4 Documents..read more

Cachar , Assam

Rites Limited Tender

A4 Document Scanning and Digitisation Services for Railways Undertakings..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Power Tender

A4 and Legal Document Scanning and Digitization Services..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Government Printing Stationery And Publications Tender

Digitisation and Scanning Services for 600 A4 and Legal Documents..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Panchayats and Rural Housing Document Scanning and Digitisation Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

BSNL Assam Digitisation: Scanning and Conversion of 300 A4 Documents...read more

Cachar , Assam

Rites Limited Tender

A4 Document Scanning and Digitisation Services for Railways Undertakings...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Power Tender

A4 and Legal Document Scanning and Digitization Services...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Government Printing Stationery And Publications Tender

Digitisation and Scanning Services for 600 A4 and Legal Documents...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More