| Tender Title | A4 Document Scanning and Digitisation Services for Railways Undertakings | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954984 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954984, is being issued by Rites Limited, on behalf of the Railways Public Sector Undertakings under the Ministry of Railways. The organisation is seeking proposals for Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) specifically for 200 A4 documents. The tender will commence on 24-08-2026 at 2:35 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,500.0 is required. The issuing office is Rites Ltd, located at 110092, 12th Floor, CORE-II, Scope Minar, Laxmi Nagar. This opportunity presents a critical need for efficient and accurate document digitization within the railway sector, requiring vendors to demonstrate robust capabilities in handling and processing A4 size documents to a high standard.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gujarat Panchayats and Rural Housing Document Scanning and Digitisation Services..read more
BSNL Assam Digitisation: Scanning and Conversion of 300 A4 Documents..read more
A4 and Legal Document Scanning and Digitization Services..read more
Digitisation and Scanning Services for 600 A4 and Legal Documents..read more
Document Digitisation and Scanning Services for Dental Council of India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category