| Tender Title | Khurshi Health and Wellness Centre Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMPMM_5021012_2 | Tender Reference Number | /CKN2/BDO/NIT-15 2ndCall/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.50 L | Tender Location | Khurshi , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Khurshi Su-swasthya Kendra (health And Wellness Centre) Under Bhagabantapur-ii Gp Within Chandrakona-ii Dev. Block
The District Magistrate, Paschim Medinipur, through the Block Development Officer of Chandrakona-II, is inviting sealed bids for the open tender of the "Reconstruction of Khurshi Su-Swasthya Kendra (Health and Wellness Centre) under Bhagabantapur-II GP within Chandrakona-II Dev. Block." This project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹4,49,978 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,000. The tender documents can be downloaded from 31st August 2026, 06:00 PM, until 8th September 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted starting from 31st August 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on 8th September 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 10th September 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Block Development Officer, Chandrakona-II. The tender will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,500, payable online. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download. This is a fixed-form contract, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo, Chandrakona-ii |
| Address | Block Development Officer, Chandrakona-ii |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reconstruction Of Guadanga Su-swasthya Kendra (health And Wellness Centre) Under Bhagabantapur..read more
Aarogya Wellness Centre Upgrades: Therapy Rooms, Corridor, and Reflexology Park Development..read more
Interior Modification And Renovation Of The Wellness Centre For Department Of..read more
Boundary Wall At Betpul Health Sub Centre..read more
Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Beas Pind..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category