| Tender Title | Health and Wellness Centre Reconstruction at Guadanga, Chandrakona-II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMPMM_5021012_1 | Tender Reference Number | /CKN2/BDO/NIT-15 2ndCall/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.50 L | Tender Location | Guadanga , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Guadanga Su-swasthya Kendra (health And Wellness Centre) Under Bhagabantapur I Gp Within Chandrakona-ii Dev Block
This tender invites eligible bidders to participate in the open tender process for the Reconstruction of Guadanga Su-Swasthya Kendra (Health and Wellness Centre) under Bhagabantapur I GP within Chandrakona-II Dev Block, West Bengal. The project, overseen by the District Magistrate, Paschim Medinipur, with the Block Development Officer, Chandrakona-II serving as the inviting authority, falls under the CIVIL WORKS product category. The estimated tender value is ₹4,49,977, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,000 required. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (in .xls format). The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Block Development Officer, Chandrakona-II. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo, Chandrakona-ii |
| Address | Block Development Officer, Chandrakona-ii |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reconstruction Of Khurshi Su-swasthya Kendra (health And Wellness Centre) Under Bhagabantapur-ii..read more
Interior Modification And Renovation Of The Wellness Centre For Department Of..read more
Aarogya Wellness Centre Upgrades: Therapy Rooms, Corridor, and Reflexology Park Development..read more
Boundary Wall At Betpul Health Sub Centre..read more
Providing Occupational Health Centre(ohc) Services At Bpcl Kalaburagi Depot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category