BSF Electrical Cable and Switchgear Repair and Maintenance at Banpur and Khajibagan BOPs

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BSF Electrical Cable and Switchgear Repair and Maintenance at Banpur and Khajibagan BOPs
Tender ID2026_BSF_924370_1Tender Reference Number26/SHQ KNR/AE(E)/NIQ/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIn Aor Of 32 Bn , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBSF Electrical Cable and Switchgear Repair and Maintenance at Banpur and Khajibagan BOPs
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924370_1
  • Tender Reference Number26/SHQ KNR/AE(E)/NIQ/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIn Aor Of 32 Bn,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Cable And Switchgears At Bop Banpur And Khajibagan Of 32 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Krishnanagar

This tender is invited by the AE (E) SHQ KNR BSF, on behalf of DG, BSF, MHA, for the critical repair and maintenance of defective cable and switchgears at BOP Banpur and Khajibagan, under the 32 Bn BSF, within the Area of Responsibility of SHQ BSF Krishnanagar. This open tender, designated with Tender Reference Number 26/SHQ KNR/AE(E)/NIQ/2026-27, falls under the Works category, specifically focusing on Electrical Works. The anticipated duration for the completion of the work is 60 days, with a bid validity period of 60 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the SHQ BSF Krishnanagar. Please note that there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further detailed information, including pre-qualification criteria and specific requirements, can be found within the tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae (e) Shq Knr Bsf
AddressShq Knr Bsf
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Lightning Conductors At Govt Buildings At Various..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ug Cable With Jointing Termination At Various..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office Of..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Replacement Lightning Conductor..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Lt Panels Cables Switchgear And Connected..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Lightning Conductors At Govt Buildings At...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ug Cable With Jointing Termination At...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Replacement Lightning Conductor...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Lt Panels Cables Switchgear And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More