Centralized Rate Contract for High Tension Fastener Supply to DVC Power Stations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.25 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Centralized Rate Contract for High Tension Fastener Supply to DVC Power Stations
Tender ID2026_DVC_288176_1Tender Reference Number2600002861
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.25 Cr Tender LocationDvc,ktps, Btps, Ctps, Mtps, Dstps And Rtps. , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCentralized Rate Contract for High Tension Fastener Supply to DVC Power Stations
  • Tender ID2026_DVC_288176_1
  • Tender Reference Number2600002861
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.25 Cr
  • Tender LocationDvc,ktps, Btps, Ctps, Mtps, Dstps And Rtps.,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,25,353
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Centralized Rate Contract For Two Years For Supply Of Various Types Of Ht Fasteners For Ktps, Btps, Ctps, Mtps, Dstps And Rtps For 2 Years

Damodar Valley Corporation, a Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing an Open Tender for a Centralized Rate Contract for the supply of various types of High Tension (HT) Fasteners. This critical procurement will serve multiple power stations including KTPS, BTPS, CTPS, MTPS, DSTPS, and RTPS, and is intended to cover a period of two years. The estimated tender value is ₹3,25,35,286, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,25,353 payable to Damodar Valley Corporation in Kolkata. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two envelopes, with Envelope-I containing EMD, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Envelope-II containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 16, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Bid Submission End Date is also September 16, 2026, 12:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on September 17, 2026, at 12:30 PM. This tender is for "Miscellaneous Goods" and is a Rate Contract type. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to The General Manager, C and M Department, Damodar Valley Corporation, DVC Towers, VIP Road, Kolkata, West Bengal, Pin 700054, India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, C And M Department
AddressThe General Manager Pg Iii, C And M Department, 3rd Floor, Damodar Valley Corporation, Dvc Towers, Vip Road, Kolkata, West Bengal, Pin 700054, India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Centralized Biennial Rate Contract For Kbl Pump Spares For Ntpc Stations..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Non Metallic Expansion Joints To Various..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Ms Bhel Haridwar For Ntpc Stations..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HSTMJ Fastener Pneumatic Tool Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract for LT and DC Motor Rewinding Services at..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Centralized Biennial Rate Contract For Kbl Pump Spares For Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Non Metallic Expansion Joints To...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Ms Bhel Haridwar For Ntpc Stations...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HSTMJ Fastener Pneumatic Tool Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract for LT and DC Motor Rewinding Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More