Supply of 150W LED Street Lights and 200W LED Flood Lights

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 150W LED Street Lights and 200W LED Flood Lights
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980967Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 150W LED Street Lights and 200W LED Flood Lights
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980967
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980967, is being issued by the Damodar Valley Corporation, under the Ministry of Power, and originates from their Contracts and Materials department located at 713321DVC- Durgapur Steel Thermal Power Station, Andal-713321, Bardhaman, West Bengal. The bid period commences on September 1st, 2026, at 12:46 PM and concludes on September 17th, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Damodar Valley Corporation is seeking proposals for the supply of a total quantity of 380 units comprising two distinct item categories: 150 W LED Street Lights, fully equipped with all necessary accessories, fixtures, and drives, and 200 W LED Flood Lights, also to be supplied complete with all accessories, fixtures, and drives. This procurement is essential for the ongoing operational needs of the Damodar Valley Corporation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_spec-150w_2026-09-01-11-12-54_340b102ef156384efbc7153088fdf9ab.pdf
  • Document
    technical_spec-200w_2026-09-01-11-14-24_d9edd904b374eff2bca74f746bc9ea3f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829382.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of 485 Units of LED Lights for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Procurement And Installation Of Led Profile Lights For Installing Median Central..read more

Mancherial , Telangana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 60W LED Post Top Lights for Security Printing and..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of 485 Units of LED Lights for Hindustan Copper...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Procurement And Installation Of Led Profile Lights For Installing Median...read more

Mancherial , Telangana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 60W LED Post Top Lights for Security Printing...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More