| Tender Title | Procurement of 60W LED Post Top Lights for Security Printing and Minting Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931056 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Economic Affairs under the Ministry of Finance, concerns the procurement of 60W LED Post Top Lights. The Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL) is the organisation issuing this bid, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7931056. Interested parties should note that the bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 4:49 PM and concludes on 28-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of five (5) units of the specified 60W LED Post Top Lights. The procurement is being managed from the office located at 3rd Floor Tower G World Trade Centre Nauroji Nagar, with delivery or associated administrative activities potentially linked to the address at 500051 IDA Phase-II Cherapally (R.R district) Hyderabad, Telangana.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of LED Post Top Lanterns for Paradip Port Authority..read more
NPCIL Rajasthan: Supply of 200 LED Post Top Lanterns..read more
Day To Day Maintenance And Repair Such As Switch Board, Switches,..read more
Supply of BIS-Certified LED Road and Street Luminaires and Floodlights..read more
Procurement of 485 Units of LED Lights for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category