Installation of Cassette Type AC Units at ZSI, Alipore, Kolkata

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Cassette Type AC Units at ZSI, Alipore, Kolkata
Tender ID167155Tender Reference Number43/NIT/EE(E)/KOL-II/CPWD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:15 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.75 L Tender Location , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Cassette Type AC Units at ZSI, Alipore, Kolkata
  • Tender ID167155
  • Tender Reference Number43/NIT/EE(E)/KOL-II/CPWD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:15 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.75 L
  • Tender LocationKolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:11 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:11 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:15 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:15 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:11 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:11 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,502
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,BC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of 1.5 Tr Capacity Of Cassette Type A.c. Machines At Directors Corridor & Other Rooms At Zsi, Alipore, Kolkata During 2026-27. (sh: Installation Of 1.5 Tr Capacity Of Cassette Ac At Diretors Corridor, Room-8/1, 8/2(a) And Other Allied Works At Zsi, Alipore.)

This tender, identified by Tender ID 167155 and Reference Number 43/NIT/EE(E)/KOL-II/CPWD/2026-27, is for the "Installation of 1.5 TR capacity of Cassette Type A.C. machines at Directors Corridor & other rooms at ZSI, Alipore, Kolkata during 2026-27 (SH: Installation of 1.5 TR capacity of Cassette AC at Diretors Corridor, Room-8/1, 8/2(a) and other allied works at ZSI, Alipore)." The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through EE(E) Kolkata-II, is inviting bids for this WORKS procurement. The estimated cost for this Air Conditioner Services project is INR 14,75,093, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 29,502, payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer(E), KCED-I, CPWD, Kolkata. The work is to be completed within 4 months, and bids are invited through an OPEN tender process. Key dates for this tender include the e-Publication and Document Download Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:11 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:11 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are 01-Sep-2026 at 05:15 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The Bid Validity Period is 30 days, expiring on 01-Oct-2026 at 05:30 PM. Pre-bid queries can be submitted through the interface until 31-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM. This is a COMPOSITE tender, and bidders must submit mandatory documents as per the NIT, including Eligibility Documents. The tender is being managed by the office of EE(E) Kolkata-II, located in Kolkata, with contact details provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(e) Kolkata-ii
AddressKolkata
Contact Details 7001468873
Email tarakeswar.salui@gov.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Society For Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering And Research Tender

Air Conditioning Unit Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for SAMEER Facilities..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of Old Vrf Type Ac Machine By New Conceal Split..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Revamping Of Existing Ducted Type Centralized Ac System By Dismantling The..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

81830 Rep/srving And Periodical Maint Of Pkg Type Central Ac/split/window, Cassette..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Flameproof Air Conditioner Installation at HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Society For Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering And Research Tender

Air Conditioning Unit Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for SAMEER Facilities...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of Old Vrf Type Ac Machine By New Conceal...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Revamping Of Existing Ducted Type Centralized Ac System By Dismantling...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

81830 Rep/srving And Periodical Maint Of Pkg Type Central Ac/split/window,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Flameproof Air Conditioner Installation at HPCL Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More