Mayukh Bhawan AC System Upgrade and Electrical Works at Department of Sundarban Affairs

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateJul 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mayukh Bhawan AC System Upgrade and Electrical Works at Department of Sundarban Affairs
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5016550_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/BED/e-NIQ-183/2025-26 3rd call
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-17 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMayukh Bhawan , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMayukh Bhawan AC System Upgrade and Electrical Works at Department of Sundarban Affairs
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5016550_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/BED/e-NIQ-183/2025-26 3rd call
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMayukh Bhawan,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-17 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-17 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,622
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Old Vrf Type Ac Machine By New Conceal Split And Cassette Type Ac Machine With Allied&amp#x0d Electrical Works At Seminar Hall Senior Special Secretary Chamber Additional Secretary Chamber At&amp#x0d Department Of Sundarban Affairs Mayukh Bhawan

This tender is issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Replacement of old VRF type AC Machine by new Conceal Split and Cassette type AC Machine with allied Electrical Works at Seminar Hall Senior Special Secretary Chamber Additional Secretary Chamber at Department of Sundarban Affairs Mayukh Bhawan." The work involves the replacement of existing VRF air conditioning units with new conceal split and cassette type AC machines, along with associated electrical installations at the specified locations within Mayukh Bhawan. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring submission of both financial and technical bids. The Bid Submission Start Date is July 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Document download is available from July 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 3:05 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 17, 2026, at 1:00 PM at Room No. 108, Purta Bhawan, Salt Lake. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,622, payable as a fixed amount. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender is managed by the Kolkata Electrical Circle and the Bidhannagar Electrical Division under the P.W. Directorate. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Room No. 108, Purta Bhawan, Salt Lake
AddressRoom No. 108, Purta Bhawan, Salt Lake
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit-providing Additional Electrical Works In The V H S Exam Section..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Sitc Of Vrv/ Vrf Ac In Radhakrishnan Bhawan Mess At Iit..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Sitc Of Vrv/ Vrf Ac In Ravindra Bhawan Mess At Iit..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical Care..read more

Malda , West Bengal

University Of Delhi Tender

Replacement Of Fuse Based Electrical Distribution System, Aluminum Sub-main Wiring, Faulty/defective..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit-providing Additional Electrical Works In The V H S Exam...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Sitc Of Vrv/ Vrf Ac In Radhakrishnan Bhawan Mess At...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Sitc Of Vrv/ Vrf Ac In Ravindra Bhawan Mess At...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical...read more

Malda , West Bengal

University Of Delhi Tender

Replacement Of Fuse Based Electrical Distribution System, Aluminum Sub-main Wiring,...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More