| Tender Title | Central Air Conditioning and Cooling Systems Maintenance and Repair at GE (NDA) Khadakwasla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787116_1 | Tender Reference Number | 81830 CWE PUNE |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21 L | Tender Location | Ge (nda) Khadakwasla , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 81830 Rep/srving And Periodical Maint Of Pkg Type Central Ac/split/window, Cassette , Vrf Cassette/tower/split Acs, Refg., Deep Freezer, Ice Cube Mkng Machine, Water Chiller Syst And Related Summer Cooling Appliances In The Area Of Nda Under Ge (nda)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 81830 CWE PUNE, is an open tender for Works, specifically for the "REP/SRVING AND PERIODICAL MAINT OF PKG TYPE CENTRAL AC/SPLIT/WINDOW, CASSETTE , VRF CASSETTE/TOWER/SPLIT ACS, REFG., DEEP FREEZER, ICE CUBE MKNG MACHINE, WATER CHILLER SYST AND RELATED SUMMER COOLING APPLIANCES IN THE AREA OF NDA UNDER GE (NDA)". The work is to be carried out at GE (NDA) Khadakwasla, with an estimated tender value of ₹21,00,000 and a contract type of Rate Contract. The period of work is specified as 273 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The EMD amount is ₹42,000, payable to GE (NDA) Khadakwasla. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (NDA) Khadakwasla. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM, up to September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Headquarters Commander Works Engineers, Gen Cariappa Marg, Pune-411 001. This tender is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Commander Works Engineer Pune - 411001. The tender involves two covers, with the first cover requiring scanned copies of the firm's application, EPF Code Number, GST Registration Number, MES enlistment/equivalent documents, and EMD for unenlisted contractors. The second cover is for the financial bid (BOQ/Price Bid).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commander Works Engineer Pune - 411001 |
| Address | Headquarters Commander Works Engineers Gen Cariappa Marg, Pune-411 001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
KEM Hospital Parel False Ceiling, Electrical & HVAC System Upgrades and..read more
Provn Of 02 Multipurpose Training Sheds At Khadakwasla Under Ge (p)..read more
Provn Of 02 Multipurpose Training Sheds At Khadakwasla Under Ge (p)..read more
Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies For..read more
Repair/maint Of Internal Electrification Including Fans, Geyser At Cadet Living Accn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category