Insurance Broker Services for Portfolio Management and Advisory

Works
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Insurance Broker Services for Portfolio Management and Advisory
Tender ID2026_BandR_921505_1Tender Reference NumberB AND R/ HO/ IB/ EOI/ 99999/ 02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata B And R , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInsurance Broker Services for Portfolio Management and Advisory
  • Tender ID2026_BandR_921505_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB AND R/ HO/ IB/ EOI/ 99999/ 02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata B And R,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 10:45 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 10:45 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagement Of Experienced And Established Insurance Broker(s) Holding Valid Direct Broking License Granted By Irdai, To Manage The Insurance Portfolio Of The Company, Assist And Advise In Various Insurance Related Matters At No Cost To The Company

This tender, referenced as B AND R/ HO/ IB/ EOI/ 99999/ 02, is issued by the Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "ENGAGEMENT OF EXPERIENCED AND ESTABLISHED INSURANCE BROKER(S) HOLDING VALID DIRECT BROKING LICENSE GRANTED BY IRDAI, TO MANAGE THE INSURANCE PORTFOLIO OF THE COMPANY, ASSIST AND ADVISE IN VARIOUS INSURANCE RELATED MATTERS AT NO COST TO THE COMPANY." The tender is categorized under "Works" and specifically as an Expression of Interest (EOI) for Miscellaneous Works, located in Kolkata. The bid submission period commences on August 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Document downloads are available from August 11, 2026, at 10:45 AM until September 7, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The tender is an open tender with one cover, encompassing Eligibility (Pre-Qualification) Criteria, Technical Evaluation and Scoring, a Technical Scoring Matrix, a Checklist of Documents to be Uploaded, all Annexures/Formats, and other important documents. There is no Tender Fee or EMD payable. The work is for a period of 1095 days. The inviting authority is the General Manager (Finance) at Bridge and Roof Co. (India) Ltd, Kolkata.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (finance)
AddressBridge And Roof Co. (india) Ltd Kankaria Centre (4th/5th Floor) 2/1 Russel Street Kolkata 700 071
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited Tender

Financial Advisory for Foreign Exchange Risk Management..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training Offsite Tax Advisory Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Home Department Tender

Chandigarh Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Compliance..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery: Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Financial Optimization..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited Tender

Financial Advisory for Foreign Exchange Risk Management...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training Offsite Tax Advisory Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Home Department Tender

Chandigarh Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Compliance...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery: Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Financial Optimization...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More