Comprehensive Operations & Maintenance for OFC, BTS, Tower, and Power Systems

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Operations & Maintenance for OFC, BTS, Tower, and Power Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987109Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Operations & Maintenance for OFC, BTS, Tower, and Power Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987109
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,40,011
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987109, is being issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DOT) through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL) for the Calcutta Telephone District. The tender seeks comprehensive services under the category of "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2)". Specifically, the scope encompasses an e-Tender for Combined SLA-based Operations & Maintenance (OM) of Underground (UG) and Overhead (OH) Optical Fiber Cable (OFC) routes, associated Transmission Equipment and accessories, as well as the OM of existing Base Transceiver Stations (BTS) and Tower Infrastructure, and the OM of existing Power supply systems. The bidding period opens on 02-09-2026 at 6:04 PM and concludes on 03-10-2026 at 7:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,40,011.0 is required from prospective bidders. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Communications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC, BTS Site, and Telephone Exchange Infrastructure Maintenance and Installation in..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation in..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation in..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Infrastructure Maintenance and Installation..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC, BTS Site, and Telephone Exchange Infrastructure Maintenance and Installation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Infrastructure Maintenance and...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More