OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation in Balasore

Services
Telecommunication Services
+ 2
Electrical Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation in Balasore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955126Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation in Balasore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955126
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,55,799
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955126, is issued by the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (bsnl) on behalf of the Department of Telecommunications (DOT) under the Ministry of Communications. The procurement relates to "Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2)" specifically encompassing OFC Routes, Telephone Exchanges, and BTS Sites. The scope of work includes the combined maintenance of OFC routes, media equipment, BTS towers, power equipment, and infrastructure within the BALASORE BA Service Provisioning area. This opportunity is open for bidding from 25-08-2026 at 12:59 PM until 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,55,799.00 required. The issuing authority is Oo CGMT Odisha, Bhubaneswar-751009, located at 751009OO CGMT BSNL Bhawan, Odisha, Bhubaneswar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

SMPS Power Plant Module Repair, Maintenance & Installation for Telecom Exchanges..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC, BTS Site, and Telephone Exchange Infrastructure Maintenance and Installation in..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation in..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Infrastructure Maintenance and Installation..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

SMPS Power Plant Module Repair, Maintenance & Installation for Telecom...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC, BTS Site, and Telephone Exchange Infrastructure Maintenance and Installation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Infrastructure Maintenance and...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More