OFC, BTS Site, and Telephone Exchange Infrastructure Maintenance and Installation in Cuttack

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title OFC, BTS Site, and Telephone Exchange Infrastructure Maintenance and Installation in Cuttack
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955447Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOFC, BTS Site, and Telephone Exchange Infrastructure Maintenance and Installation in Cuttack
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955447
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,02,785
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified vendors to undertake comprehensive Repair, Maintenance, and Installation services for Optical Fibre Cable (OFC) Routes, Telephone Exchanges, and BTS Sites. The scope of work, classified under "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipment (Version 2) - OFC Routes Telephone Exchanges BTS Sites Combined Maintenance of OFC Routes Media Equipment BTS Towers Power Equipment and Infrastructure in CUTTACK BA Service Provid..", requires a deep understanding of telecommunications infrastructure and a proven track record in managing complex projects. The tender, issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) through Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) under bid number GEM/2026/B/7955447, is open from 25-08-2026 12:48 PM until 15-09-2026 12:00 PM. The EMD amount is ₹26,02,785.0. This project is being managed by the Ministry of Communications, with the specific office overseeing this tender being the Office of the Chief General Manager, Odisha, Bhubaneswar, located at 751009OO CGMT BSNLBHAWANODISHABHUBANESWAR. This signifies a significant undertaking within the Odisha region, requiring dedicated and skilled resources for the continued operational efficiency and upgradation of essential telecommunications networks.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

SMPS Power Plant Module Repair, Maintenance & Installation for Telecom Exchanges..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation in..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation in..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Infrastructure Maintenance and Installation..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

SMPS Power Plant Module Repair, Maintenance & Installation for Telecom...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Infrastructure Maintenance and...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More