| Tender Title | OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation Services in Dhenkanal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955042 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,09,683 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) under the Ministry of Communications, seeks proposals for the "Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2) - OFC Routes, Telephone Exchanges, BTS Sites, Combined Maintenance of OFC routes, Media Equipment, BTS Towers, Power Equipment, and Infrastructure in DHENKANAL BA Service Prov." This comprehensive service requirement is being managed by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) on the Government e-Marketplace (GeM). The bid number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7955042. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 12:57 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,09,683.0 is required for participation. The contracting authority's office is located at OO CGMT Odisha Bhubaneswar-751009, with the operational address at 751009OO CGMT BSNLBHAWANODISHABHUBANESWAR. This tender presents a crucial opportunity for organizations with expertise in maintaining and installing vital telecommunications infrastructure within the specified service area.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
SMPS Power Plant Module Repair, Maintenance & Installation for Telecom Exchanges..read more
OFC, BTS Site, and Telephone Exchange Infrastructure Maintenance and Installation in..read more
OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation in..read more
OFC Route, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Maintenance and Installation in..read more
Optical Fiber, Telephone Exchange, and BTS Site Infrastructure Maintenance and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category