Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Siliguri OA and BA

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Siliguri OA and BA
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920042Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOptical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Siliguri OA and BA
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920042
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description, issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) under the Ministry of Communications, seeks qualified service providers for "Custom Bid for Services - Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Work under Siliguri OA Siliguri BA." The bid is managed by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL) and has the bid number GEM/2026/B/7920042. This opportunity, dated 01-09-2026, is open for applications from 01-09-2026 at 2:19 PM until the closing date of 22-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement office for this tender is located in Kolkata. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to undertake the critical rehabilitation of optical fiber cable infrastructure within the Siliguri Operational Area (OA) and Siliguri Basic Area (BA).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Raiganj OA Siliguri BA..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Coochbehar & Siliguri Networks..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Jalpaiguri OA Siliguri BA..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation and Maintenance in Burdwan & Asansol..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services in Krishnagar OA, Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Raiganj OA Siliguri BA...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Coochbehar & Siliguri Networks...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Jalpaiguri OA Siliguri BA...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation and Maintenance in Burdwan & Asansol...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services in Krishnagar OA, Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More