Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services in Krishnagar OA, Kolkata

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services in Krishnagar OA, Kolkata
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896913Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOptical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services in Krishnagar OA, Kolkata
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896913
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Rehabilitation Work of Optical Fiber Cable (OFC) under the Krishnagar OA Kolkata BA, solicited by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) via the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7896913, is open for applications from August 31, 2026, at 11:50 AM and will close on September 21, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Communications, with the procuring office located in Kolkata. The nature of this procurement is a custom bid for services specifically related to the critical rehabilitation of OFC infrastructure within the designated operational area.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services in Berhampore, Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation and Maintenance in Howrah and Hooghly Districts..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services in Berhampore, Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation and Maintenance in Howrah and Hooghly...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More