Supply of De-Odourised MTO

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of De-Odourised MTO
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930233Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of De-Odourised MTO
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930233
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930233, is issued by Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, through their East office. The tender pertains to the supply of De-Odourised MTO, with a total quantity of 4500 units required. Interested bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 9:33 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity presents a significant procurement requirement for De-Odourised MTO, and Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited invites qualified suppliers to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_d-mto_2026-08-18-12-56-37_3bab652e215eff52d62983bea6e8aa3c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9770743.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_bad34c91-8249-4e0d-8d941787042597158_kumar.prabhat.pdf
  • Document
    1787284509.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of De-naturant Crotonaldehyde And Denatonium Benzoate On Door Delivery Basis..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Bihar Rural Development..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Gram Swaraj Yojna Society Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities..read more

Araria , Bihar

Gram Swaraj Yojna Society Tender

Potable Water De-Ionization Purification System Procurement for Bihar Panchayat Districts..read more

Araria , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of De-naturant Crotonaldehyde And Denatonium Benzoate On Door Delivery...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Bihar Rural Development...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Gram Swaraj Yojna Society Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities...read more

Araria , Bihar

Gram Swaraj Yojna Society Tender

Potable Water De-Ionization Purification System Procurement for Bihar Panchayat Districts...read more

Araria , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Bihar Panchayati Raj...read more

Purnia , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More