| Tender Title | Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978786 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Araria , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Panchayat Raj Department, Bihar, through the Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society, for the procurement of one Potable Water Purification System, specifically an Ionization Based system (Q3). The procurement is being managed by the Bihar Panchayat District office, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7978786. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the start date of August 31, 2026, at 4:27 PM, and the closing date of September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The specified address for the relevant Panchayat Samiti is SIKTI ARARIA, with pincode 854333, within the state of Bihar. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for ensuring access to purified potable water within the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Bihar Rural Development..read more
Potable Water De-Ionization Purification System Procurement for Bihar Panchayat Districts..read more
Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department..read more
Supply and Installation of DE-Ionization Potable Water Purification System..read more
Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category