Potable Water De-Ionization Purification System Procurement for Bihar Panchayat Districts

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Potable Water De-Ionization Purification System Procurement for Bihar Panchayat Districts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978470Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Araria , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePotable Water De-Ionization Purification System Procurement for Bihar Panchayat Districts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978470
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Araria, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Panchayat Raj Department, Bihar, for the procurement of one (1) Potable Water Purification System, specifically an De-Ionization Based (Q3) model. The procurement is being managed by the Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society Panchayati Raj Department, under the authority of the Ministry/State of Bihar. The bidding process will commence on August 31, 2026, at 3:45 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this essential water purification system, intended for use by the Bihar Panchayat District, as identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978470.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Bihar Rural Development..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Gram Swaraj Yojna Society Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities..read more

Araria , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of DE-Ionization Potable Water Purification System..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Bihar Rural Development...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Gram Swaraj Yojna Society Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities...read more

Araria , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Bihar Panchayati Raj...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of DE-Ionization Potable Water Purification System...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities...read more

Purnia , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More