| Tender Title | Supply of De-naturant Crotonaldehyde and Denatonium Benzoate to HPCL Biofuels Plants in Bihar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPCLB_289438_1 | Tender Reference Number | HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/215 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sugauli And Lauriya Bihar , West Champaran , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Supply Of De-naturant Crotonaldehyde And Denatonium Benzoate On Door Delivery Basis At Hbl Plant Sugauli, East Champaran And Lauriya, West Champaran, Bihar
This tender seeks proposals for the DOOR DELIVERY SUPPLY OF DE-NATURANT CROTONALDEHYDE AND DENATONIUM BENZOATE to HPCL Biofuels Limited (HPCL Biofuels Limited) plants located in Sugauli, East Champaran, and Lauriya, West Champaran, Bihar. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/215 and Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_289438_1, is an Open Tender for Goods categorized under Miscellaneous Goods, with a specific sub-category of DE-NATURANT. The Chief Manager Purchase, Patna Bihar, is the inviting authority. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and must conclude by September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Clarification requests can be submitted between August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening place being Patna Bihar. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover for the unpriced bid (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and the second cover for the priced bid (Finance). The contract form is for Supply, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. Notably, there is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The period of work is specified as 15 days. Potential applicants are advised to refer to the attached tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Manager Purchase |
| Address | Patna Bihar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Servo Mesh SP460 Lubricant for KIOCL Pellet Plant..read more
Supply of Soluble Cutting Oil to IS Specification..read more
Supply of De-Odourised MTO..read more
Supply of Hydraulic Oil MILJUTE 460 for Defence Production..read more
Patch Works Of Casings Of Various Equipments And Miscellaneous Piping Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category