| Tender Title | Procurement of Sorbiton Mono Oleate (SMO) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7904938 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 05:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 05:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the procurement of SORBITON MONO OLEATE (SMO). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904938, seeks suppliers for a total quantity of 40,000 units. The bidding period will commence on 12-08-2026 at 5:43 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000.0 is required for participation. This tender, initiated on 12-08-2026 and managed by the East office, represents a significant requirement for Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited and invites qualified vendors to submit their proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender Fro Sorbiton Mono Oleate (smo) In Tanker Load..read more
Mono Ethylene Glycol Supply for Gail India's Petrochemical Operations..read more
Nepa Mills Defoamer Supply Contract..read more
Supply of Tungsten Carbide Cobalt Powders (WC-17% Co and WC-10% Co)..read more
ABC Type Fire Extinguisher Refill and Supply for Defence Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category