| Tender Title | Supply of 5 & 9 Bladed Discharge Dampers for 2345 Fan | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7910429 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 09:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 09:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the supply of **26003C 5 Bladed Discharge Dampers for 2345 Fan** and **26003C 9 Bladed Discharge Dampers for 2345 Fan**. The procurement is being conducted by **Andrew Yule And Company Limited**, a notable organization within the **Department Of Heavy Industry**, under the purview of the **Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises**. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7910429**, is for a total quantity of **four (4)** units of the specified damper types. The tender opens on **12-08-2026 at 9:23 PM** and closes on **02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The issuing office is located in **Kalyani, Nadia, West Bengal (Address: 741235KALYANI NADIA WB)**. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the reliable supply of these critical industrial components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Industrial Fan Actuator Arms, Counter Flanges, Coupling Guards, and..read more
Supply of Actuated Fresh Air and Return Air Dampers for Nagpur..read more
Procurement of 2345mm Diameter Casing Side Duct Suction Eye with Impeller..read more
Supply of Fan Components: Casing Suction Eyes, IGV71, Slide Rails, and..read more
Procurement of 1635 Fan Components: Casing, Bird Screen, Silencer, and IGVs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category