| Tender Title | Procurement of Industrial Fan Actuator Arms, Counter Flanges, Coupling Guards, and Suction Eyes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971290 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically from the Kalyani office of Andrew Yule And Company Limited, located at 741235 Kalyani, Nadia, WB. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971290, and issued on 28-08-2026, this opportunity falls within the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender pertains to the procurement of a total quantity of nine (9) distinct items falling under the "26026s" item category. Specifically, the required items include: "EXTENSION ARM OF ACTUATOR FOR ID FAN," "EXTENSION ARM OF ACTUATOR FOR FD FAN," "25019C COUNTER FLANGE FAN DIA 2455," "25020C COUNTER FLANGE FAN DIA 2456," "26003C ALUMINIUM COUPLING GUARD FOR 2345 FAN," and "26040S SUCTION EYE FOR 975 DIA FAN." Bids will be accepted from 28-08-2026 at 3:43 PM until 08-09-2026 at 9:00 PM, providing a window for interested parties to submit their proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Fan Components: Casing Suction Eyes, IGV71, Slide Rails, and..read more
Supply of Casing Side Duct Suction Eye for 1810mm Diameter Fans..read more
Indian Air Force Pressure Gauge Suction Coupling and Hose Supply..read more
Procurement Of Flanges & Fittings At Bpcl Bina Refinery..read more
Arc For The Procurement Of Flanges For Saf Project At Bpcl..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category