Supply of Fan Components: Casing Suction Eyes, IGV71, Slide Rails, and Drive Guards

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fan Components: Casing Suction Eyes, IGV71, Slide Rails, and Drive Guards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973192Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fan Components: Casing Suction Eyes, IGV71, Slide Rails, and Drive Guards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973192
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Andrew Yule and Company Limited, an organization under the Department of Heavy Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, seeks bids for the supply of various components for fans. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7973192, with bids open from August 29, 2026, at 1:07 PM and closing on September 12, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The specific items required, falling under the Item Category "25010c," include Casing Suction Eye for 1059 Fan, Casing Suction Eye for 1075 Fan, IGV71 for 1075 Fan, Slide Rail for 1075 Fan, and Drive Guard for 1075 Fan. The total quantity for these items is five. The issuing office is located in Kalyani, Nadia, West Bengal, with the address 741235KALYANI NADIA WB. This provides a clear and concise overview of the procurement opportunity for potential suppliers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_28-aug-2026_2026-08-29-11-12-50_d08ee82b93557635200b5e8b153a6c33.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820125.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Casing Side Duct Suction Eye for 1810mm Diameter Fans..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Fan Casing Suction Eye and Liner Fixing Components..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Industrial Fan Component Procurement: Casing, Silencer, and IGV Supply..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 1635 Fan Components: Casing, Bird Screen, Silencer, and IGVs..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 2345mm Diameter Casing Side Duct Suction Eye with Impeller..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Casing Side Duct Suction Eye for 1810mm Diameter...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Fan Casing Suction Eye and Liner Fixing Components...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Industrial Fan Component Procurement: Casing, Silencer, and IGV Supply...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 1635 Fan Components: Casing, Bird Screen, Silencer, and...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 2345mm Diameter Casing Side Duct Suction Eye with...read more

Nadia , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More