| Tender Title | Procurement of 1635 Fan Components: Casing, Bird Screen, Silencer, and IGVs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974609 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, on behalf of Andrew Yule and Company Limited, for the procurement of essential components for a 1635 Fan. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7974609, and the tender is open for submissions from 4:17 PM on August 29, 2026, until 5:00 PM on September 12, 2026. The specific items required, categorized under 26033C, include a Casing Side Duct Suction Eye, a Bird Screen, a Silencer, and both Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Inlet Guide Vanes (IGVs). A total quantity of eight units of these components are to be supplied, with the purchasing office located in Kalyani, Nadia, West Bengal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Fan Component Procurement: Casing, Silencer, and IGV Supply..read more
Supply of Fan Casing Suction Eye and Liner Fixing Components..read more
Supply of Casing Side Duct Suction Eye for 1810mm Diameter Fans..read more
Supply of Fan Components: Casing Suction Eyes, IGV71, Slide Rails, and..read more
Procurement Of Ip Inner Casing Fasteners Bearing1 And 2 Shell And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category